Our People

Bill Flood
Bill Flood
Managing Director
Pedro Dalton
Pedro Dalton
Finance Director
Jesse Fajimisin
Jesse Fajemisin
Director of Business Operations
Clare Maryan
Clare Maryan
Assistant Director of Corporate Services
Holly Messenger
Holly Messenger
Assistant Director of Growth and Development
Ben Edwards
Benjamin Edwards
Assistant Director of Digital Transformation
Sarah Crabb
Sarah Crabb
Assistant Director of Housing Services
Danny Thanapal
Danny Thanapal
Assistant Director of Property Services
David Hunter
David Hunter
Chair

Board Chair and Committee Member on the People and Remuneration Committee

Peter Gardiner
Peter Gardiner
Vice-Chair

Vice Board Chair, Chair of Audit and Risk Committee and Committee Member on the Development and Assets Committee

David Carton
David Carton
Board Member

Board Member, Committee Member of Audit and Risk Committee and the Development and Assets Committee

Agnieszka Stobinska
Agnieszka Stobinska
Board Member (Resident)

Board Member (Resident), Committee Member on the Development and Assets Committee and sits on the Resident Committee Group

Kel Swinnteron
Kel Swinnerton
Board Member

Board Member and Committee Member on the Audit and Risk Committee and People and Remuneration Committee

Lisa Morris
Lisa Morris
Board Member

Board Member and Committee Member on the People and Remuneration Committee

Jill Maddison
Jill Maddison
Board Member (Resident)

Board Member (Resident), Committee Member on Audit and Risk Committee and sits on the Resident Committee Group

Becky Slaymaker
Board Member

Board Member, Chair of People and Remuneration Committee

Justin McCarthy
Board Member

Board Member, Chair of Development and Assets Committee and Committee Member on the Audit and Risk Committee

Verena Buchanan
Board Member

Board Member, Committee Member on the Development and Assets Committee and People and Remuneration Committee.

Resident Committee Group (RCG) represents Mount Green’s residents through scrutinising and reviewing Mount Green operations. The Group support Mount Green Board in its responsibilities for scrutinising and reviewing policy, performance, overall delivery of operational services to residents and the safety of residents’ homes.

Alan Downing
Alan Dowling
Chair
Gareth Hunt
Gareth Hunt
Vice-Chair
Callum Boardman
Callum Boardman
David Williams
David Williams
Shylony Grove
Shylony Grove
Shylony Grove
Susan Kings
Natalie - mount green residents committee group
Natalie Tynan
Jacqui - mount green residents committee group
Jacqui Diletti

Meet the Teams

Adrian Wilgoss
Adrian Wilgoss
Property Services Manager
Martin Fox
Martin Fox
Repairs & Maintenance Surveyor
Cliff Willing
Cliff Willing
Surveyor
Carrie Smith
Carrie Smith
Compliance Manager
Cassie Fisher
Cassie Fisher
Compliance Coordinator
James Koodie
James Koodie
Property Services Administrator
Kristy Matthews
Kirsty Matthews
Property Services Officer
Michelle Smith
Michelle Smith
Estate Services Officer
Mark Orosz
Mark Orosz
Development Manager
Vacancy
Sales & Leasehold Officer
Christine Wytiahlowsky
Christine Wytiahlowsky
Housing Services Manager
Sophie Appleyard
Sophie Appleyard
Neighbourhood Officer
Ginny Beckett
Ginny Beckett
Neighbourhood Officer
Arun Dasan
Arun Dasan
Neighbourhood Officer
Vilma Mathers
Vilma Mathers
Neighbourhood Officer
Zira Johnson
Zira Johnson
Neighbourhood Officer
Lorraine Lewis
Lorraine Lewis
Independent Living Support Officer
Sascha Fenn
Sascha Fenn
Independent Living Support Officer
Liz McCluskey
Liz McCluskey
Customer Experience Manager
Lucy Collins
Lucy Collins
Customer Experience Coordinator
Harriet Evans
Harriet Evans
Customer Experience Coordinator
Samantha Cox
Sam Cox
Voids & Allocations Officer
Judith Curtis
Judith Curtis
Housing Services Coordinator
Rebecca Simmons
Rebecca Simmons
Customer Experience Coordinator
Vacancy
Financial Inclusion Officer
Lisa Simmons
Lisa Simmons
Income Officer
Kristy Emmerson
Kristy Emmerson
Income Supervisor