Our People

Bill Flood
Bill Flood
Managing Director
Jesse Fajimisin
Jesse Fajemisin
Director of Business Operations
Clare Maryan
Clare Maryan
Assistant Director of Corporate Services
Holly Messenger
Holly Messenger
Assistant Director of Growth and Development
Ben Edwards
Benjamin Edwards
Assistant Director of Digital Transformation
Sarah Crabb
Sarah Crabb
Assistant Director of Housing Services
Danny Thanapal
Danny Thanapal
Assistant Director of Property Services
Martin Large
Chair

Board Chair

Verena Buchanan
Board Member

Board Member

Juliana Crowe
Board Member

Board Member

Greg Falvey
Board Member

Board Member

David Hunter
David Hunter
Chair

Board Member

John Skivington
Board Member

Board Member

Becky Slaymaker
Board Member

Board Member

Agnieszka Stobinska
Agnieszka Stobinska
Board Member (Resident)

Board Member (Resident), Sits on the Resident Committee Group

Kel Swinnteron
Kel Swinnerton
Board Member

Board Member

Resident Committee Group (RCG) represents Mount Green’s residents through scrutinising and reviewing Mount Green operations. The Group support Mount Green Board in its responsibilities for scrutinising and reviewing policy, performance, overall delivery of operational services to residents and the safety of residents’ homes.

Alan Downing
Alan Dowling
Chair
Gareth Hunt
Gareth Hunt
Vice-Chair
Callum Boardman
Callum Boardman
David Williams
David Williams
Shylony Grove
Shylony Grove
Shylony Grove
Susan Kings
Natalie - mount green residents committee group
Natalie Tynan
Jacqui - mount green residents committee group
Jacqui Diletti

Meet the Teams

Adrian Wilgoss
Adrian Wilgoss
Property Services Manager
Stephanie Hepworth
Compliance Manager
Cassie Fisher
Cassie Fisher
Compliance Coordinator
James Koodie
James Koodie
Property Services Administrator
Kristy Matthews
Kirsty Matthews
Property Services Officer
Michelle Smith
Michelle Smith
Estate Services Officer
Mark Orosz
Mark Orosz
Development Manager
Christine Wytiahlowsky
Christine Wytiahlowsky
Housing Services Manager
Sophie Appleyard
Sophie Appleyard
Neighbourhood Officer
Ginny Beckett
Ginny Beckett
Neighbourhood Officer
Arun Dasan
Arun Dasan
Neighbourhood Officer
Vilma Mathers
Vilma Mathers
Neighbourhood Officer
Zira Johnson
Zira Johnson
Neighbourhood Officer
Lorraine Lewis
Lorraine Lewis
Independent Living Support Officer
Sascha Fenn
Sascha Fenn
Independent Living Support Officer
Liz McCluskey
Liz McCluskey
Customer Experience Manager
Lucy Collins
Lucy Collins
Customer Experience Coordinator
Harriet Evans
Harriet Evans
Customer Experience Coordinator
Samantha Cox
Sam Cox
Voids & Allocations Officer
Judith Curtis
Judith Curtis
Housing Services Coordinator
Rebecca Simmons
Rebecca Simmons
Customer Experience Coordinator
Coral Porter
Welfare Benefit Officer
Petra Harrowing
Income Manager